Home
About Us
Contact
Join / Renew
Pay: Virtual Book Sale
Donate
Member Log In
Calendar
Monthly Programs
Education
SIGs
Research Help
Resources & Links
Cemetery Records
Book Committee
Surname Research
Volunteer
Filter List by County / Region:
All
El Paso County
Teller County
No County Entered
Select Cemetery:
All
El Paso and Teller Counties Cemetery Project Information
Antioch Cemetery
Ascension Lutheran Church Columbarium
Bethel Lutheran Church Columbarium
Bijou Community Columbarium
Bluff Cemetery aka Evans Cemetery
Broadmoor Community Church Columbarium
Calhan Memorial Cemetery
Chapel Columbarium Association
Chico Basin Cemetery aka Hanover Cemetery
Crescent Cemetery
Crystal Valley Cemetery
Eastonville Cemetery aka Shadeland Cemetery
Evergreen Cemetery
Fairview Cemetery
Fairview Cemetery
First United Methodist Church Columbarium
Grace Episcopal Church Columbarium
Holy Cross Lutheran Church Memorial Garden Columbarium
Leader Church Cemetery
Lenardt Cemetery
Memorial Gardens Cemetery and Mausoleum
Monument Cemetery
Mount St. Francis Cemetery
Myers Cemetery
National Slovak Society Cemetery aka Juris Cemetery
Peyton Cemetery
Pikes Peak National Cemetery
Mesa Cemetery / Pioneer Park Memorial
Ramah Public Cemetery
Shrine of Remembrance
Sons of Israel Cemetery
St. Benedict Cemetery
St. Luke's Cemetery aka St. Paul's Lutheran Cemetery
St. Mary's Cemetery
St. Matthias Cemetery
St. Michael's Cemetery
Table Rock Cemetery
U.S. Air Force Academy Cemetery
Will Rogers Shrine of the Sun
Wilson Cemetery aka Butte Cemetery
The Church at Woodmoor Columbarium
Divide Cemetery
Florissant Cemetery
Fourmile Cemetery
Mount Pisgah Cemetery
Mountain Wilderness Memorial
Pioneer Cemetery
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church Columbarium
Sunnyside Cemetery
Woodland Park Cemetery
Abandoned Cemeteries
Bouma/Briggs Grave
Capps Cemetery
Conlow Grave
Crawford Grave
Fagan's Grave
Flynn Cemetery
Forest View Cemetery
Glen Eyrie
Greenfield Grave
Harkens Grave
Heller Graves
Helen Hunt Jackson Memorial
Jimmy Camp Graves
Liptrip Grave
Maring Tombstone
McGlothin Grave
Owen Grave
Paupers Cemetery aka Poor Farm Cemetery
Powers Graves
Rural Cemetery No. 1
Scott Grave
Shone Memorial
Squirrel Creek Cemetery
Titus Graves
White Grave
Widefield Cemetery
Booger Red Grave
Buckley Graves
Cripple Creek Mortuary Books
Cripple Creek Prostitute Deaths
Fraternal Order of Eagles Sick and Funeral Benefits
Gillett Cemetery
King Graves
Miners' Deaths
Order of the Eastern Star Member Death Ledger
Pancake Rocks Memorial
Robst Grave
Rooks Family Cemetery
St. Peter's Catholic Church Register of the Dead, 1898-1949
Spring Creek Cemetery
Tease Grave
Teller County World War II Dead
Wildhorn Ranch Cemetery
Other Teller County Deaths
Search for Surname:
Results Per Page:
25
50
75
100
150
200
Jump to Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
Records: 51 to 100 of 8607
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
Next
Actions
Surname
Given Name
Age
Birth Year
Death Year
Burial Year
ADEN
William James
1944
1956
1956
ADER
Lawrence A.
1920
1985
1985
ADFIELD
Benjamin A.
1915
1978
1978
ADFIELD
Juanita R.
1929
1990
1990
ADMIRAND
John J. (Sgt.)
1905
1965
1965
AGA
Sigurd M. (Pfc.)
1907
1996
1996
AGUIRRE
Evangeline C.
1938
1985
1985
AHEARN
Larilla M.
1909
1971
1971
AHEARN
Maurice D.
1903
1997
1997
AHLGREN
Leo
1908
1993
1993
AHRENS
Mark A.
1957
1975
1975
AIKEN
Frieda
1935
1977
1977
AIKIN
Warren Russel
1951
1959
1959
AKINS
Louis B.
1924
1988
1988
ALBAUGH
Minnie
1900
1976
1976
ALBERS
Velda S.
1923
1996
1996
ALBERTI
Harold J. (Chief Master Sgt.)
1926
1985
1985
ALBERTI
Maxine L.
1926
1984
1984
ALCORN
Mahlon W.
1906
1987
1987
ALDEN
Flora B.
1969
1969
ALDERTON
J. Harry
1904
1964
1964
ALEXANDER
Clarence
1886
1969
1969
ALEXANDER
Clarence H.
1930
1987
1987
ALEXANDER
Clifford C.
1903
1972
1972
ALEXANDER
Ethyl May
1911
1987
1987
ALEXANDER
F_o_a A.
1906
1976
1976
ALEXANDER
Lois M.
1908
1993
1994
ALEXANDER
Raymond L.
1927
1989
1989
ALEXANDER
Samuel E.
1919
1982
1982
ALGIER
Ronald Dean
1992
ALKIRE
Doris V.
1996
ALKIRE
Jacob D.
1922
1984
1984
ALLBAUGH
James W.
1923
1980
1980
ALLEN
April Ramona
1968
ALLEN
Betty M.
1896
1985
1985
ALLEN
Beulah J.
1900
1992
1992
ALLEN
Clifford H.
1908
1987
1987
ALLEN
Dorothy Helena
1927
1998
1998
ALLEN
E. Leo (Dr.)
1915
1976
1976
ALLEN
Earnest
1903
1978
1978
ALLEN
Fred W.
1899
1971
1971
ALLEN
George E.
1898
1986
1986
ALLEN
Harry (Pfc.)
1909
1986
1986
ALLEN
Harry L.
1975
ALLEN
I. T. (Rev.)
1890
1967
1967
ALLEN
James William
1961
1967
1997
ALLEN
Jefferson C.
1918
1998
1998
ALLEN
Jimmy L.
1952
1995
1995
ALLEN
Joe R. (Master Sgt.)
1923
1986
1986
ALLEN
Leo M.
1993
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
Next
© 2024 Pikes Peak Genealogical Society
* Powered by
EasyNetSites.com
Webware *